10GBASE BX10 10km Bidirectional Optical Transceiver

SKU WST-SFP+BX1-xxC Category Tags , , ,

Features

 

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • Power dissipation<1W
  • 1270/1330 DFB laser and PIN receiver
  • EEPROM with Serial ID functionality
  • 2-Wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Single Mode LC receptacle BI-directional Transceiver
  • Compliant with SFP+MSA with LC connector
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Operating temperature range:
    • Commercial version: -5C~ +70C
    • Industrial version : -40C~ +85C
  • Compliant with RoHS

Applications

  • 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125
  • 10GBASE-BX at 9.953

 

Standards

  • Compliant withSFF-8472 SFP+ MSA
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Compliant to SFP+SFF-8431 and SFF-8432

Related Products